Corporate Information and Investor Relations

Consolidated balance sheets | Financials and earnings

As of May 12, 2014

Click here for the excel file (32KB)

Consolidated balance sheets (debit)

(thousand yen)

Period FY2009
(as of March 31,2010)
FY2010
(as of March 31,2011)
FY2011
(as of March 31,2012)
FY2012
(as of March 31,2013)
FY2013
(as of March 31,2014)
[Assets]
Total current assets10,511,45511,678,37114,185,61613,991,54218,494,396
Cash and deposits1,753,9812,505,0032,083,0682,982,4304,679,944
Accounts receivable-trade2,251,0742,532,7133,619,7414,098,8136,939,300
Inventories5,315,7255,500,0667,285,6935,986,2845,775,344
Accounts receivable-other624,370546,343461,697305,257367,462
Deferred tax assets167,163187,023192,112217,761359,612
Other399,141407,221513,117400,995372,731
Total non-current assets 7,442,743 8,050,559 9,052,567 8,942,384 8,644,204
(Property, plants and equipment)2,843,9793,735,6274,941,5615,073,5944,836,845
Buildings and structures1,913,4442,776,9914,118,4844,247,3214,031,214
Tools, furniture and fixtures483,002473,981491,269471,724488,991
Other447,533484,653331,808354,549316,639
(Intangible assets)1,285,8851,042,528708,013518,107636,740
Goodwill1,024,972690,338406,648155,33910,299
Other260,913352,189301,364362,767626,440
(Investments and other assets)3,312,8783,272,4033,402,9933,350,6813,170,618
Investment securities279,708281,176283,093290,047162,114
Deferred tax assets71,178140,404169,627228,872265,797
Guarantee deposits1,478,5211,439,9861,466,7731,387,6601,349,135
Lease deposits1,328,8261,233,8401,272,3421,268,2061,248,874
Other154,643176,995211,155175,895144,697
Total assets17,954,19919,728,93023,238,18322,933,92627,138,601

Page Top

Consolidated balance sheets (credit)

(thousand yen)

Period FY2009
(as of March 31,2010)
FY2010
(as of March 31,2011)
FY2011
(as of March 31,2012)
FY2012
(as of March 31,2013)
FY2013
(as of March 31,2014)
[Liabilities]
Total current liabilities6,472,9896,448,8909,225,1479,009,4389,758,897
Accounts payable-trade2,764,1502,420,7853,506,1082,087,5293,506,024
Short-term loans payable800,000700,0002,100,0002,550,000900,000
Current portion of long-term loans payable690,2521,004,2531,518,2641,849,6081,727,399
Accounts payable-other1,215,7121,087,9261,084,150886,2501,179,507
Income taxes payable391,304442,938129,439333,804860,571
Provision for bonuses98,050118,246156,108163,335158,980
Provision for merchandise warranties33,61554,55570,85477,735159,903
Other479,904620,184660,2211,061,1761,266,510
Non-current liabilities2,743,1923,746,9054,449,1264,149,8373,915,046
Long-term loans payable1,936,2472,759,4943,809,5743,479,9933,244,261
Long-term guarantee deposits657,507647,349142,190144,031133,872
Other149,437340,060497,361525,812536,911
Total liabilities9,216,18110,195,79513,674,27413,159,27613,673,944
[Net assets]
Capital stock1,601,1961,601,1961,601,1961,601,1962,745,734
Capital surplus1,888,6051,868,5981,868,5981,868,5983,013,136
Retained earnings5,468,6595,984,3506,110,8616,403,6677,805,442
Treasury stock(411,462)(125,595)(151,298)(151,298)(151,298)
Total shareholder equity8,546,9999,328,5509,429,3589,722,16513,413,014
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities23,20722,45428,82334,55932,344
Minority interest167,811172,14292,423--
Total net assets8,738,0179,533,1349,563,9099,774,64913,464,656
Total liabilities and net assets17,954,19919,728,93023,238,18322,933,92627,138,601

Page Top

PC DEPOT CORPORATION
Stock Information
(TSE 7618)
Stock Quote