Corporate Information and Investor Relations

Consolidated income statements | Financials and earnings

As of May 12, 2014

Click here for the excel file (28KB)

Consolidated income statements

(thousand yen)

Period FY2009
(ended March 31,2010)
FY2010
(ended March 31,2011)
FY2011
(ended March 31,2012)
FY2012
(ended March 31,2013)
FY2013
(ended March 31,2014)
Net sales44,740,13346,912,72249,693,00251,353,95853,816,005
Cost of sales33,182,39633,272,88934,936,95235,219,23735,386,774
Gross profit11,557,73713,639,83314,756,05016,134,72118,429,231
Selling, general and administrative expenses10,331,25912,271,40814,202,43415,258,20916,118,781
Advertising expenses1,259,3771,369,4841,699,9231,644,0171,276,646
Salaries and allowances2,876,9803,491,5954,360,5374,800,4485,355,480
Depreciation432,858525,671669,947701,865644,742
Rent expenses on real estate 1,794,203 1,941,215 2,065,350 2,234,636 2,222,728
Other3,967,8354,943,4375,406,6695,877,2376,619,180
Operating income1,226,4771,368,425553,615876,5112,310,449
Non-operating income271,883285,654313,676311,803314,251
Non-operating expenses192,181144,292150,147255,248213,464
Ordinary profit1,306,1791,509,787717,143933,0652,411,235
Extraordinary income40,76820240542,48780,600
Extraordinary losses81,594181,84392,807142,39033,636
Income before income taxes and minority interests1,265,3541,328,146624,742833,1622,458,199
Income taxes-current576,852664,165351,265471,2601,080,775
Income taxes-deferred(11,191)(89,683)(46,303)(88,062)(177,497)
Minority interests in income22,86115,6904,4154,010-
Net income684,255737,972280,525445,9541,554,921

Page Top

PC DEPOT CORPORATION
Stock Information
(TSE 7618)
Stock Quote